Menu Chiudi

2019 Entry Lists

Hello, friends and competitors: the ninth edition of the Roma Junior Diving Cup begins this Friday!

Here you can find the divers’ entry lists for the 2019 edition of the Roma Junior Diving Cup, listed by club/national team and, within that group, by surname.

For the competition schedule, please visit the page on the navbar.

GIRLS A

NAME CLUB/NATION 1M 3M PT SY
Lizzy Cullen Albatross Diving Club GBR X X X
Charlotte West Albatross Diving Club GBR X X X
Anna Mantegazza ASD Bergamo Nuoto ITA X X X X
Giulia Preda ASD Bergamo Nuoto ITA X X X
Eleonora Galastri ASD Carlo Dibiasi ITA X
Delfina Calissoni Circolo Canottieri Aniene ITA X X
Rebecca Tiberti Circolo Canottieri Aniene ITA X X
Sephora Ford City of Sheffield Diving Club GBR X X X
Sarah Alemanni GS Fiamme Oro Roma ITA X X X
Lara Bradley Harrogate District Diving Club GBR X X X
Sofia Colabianchi MR Sport Fratelli Marconi ITA X X
Arianna Pelligra MR Sport Fratelli Marconi ITA X X X
Lucrezia Pesce MR Sport Fratelli Marconi ITA X X X
Melanie Santoro MR Sport Fratelli Marconi ITA X X X

GIRLS B

NAME CLUB/NATION 1M 3M PT SY
Molly Lefever Albatross Diving Club GBR X X X
Zoé Jules Albi Sports Aquatiques FRA X X X
Elisa Borsato Canottieri Milano ITA X
Giorgia Angelica Spagna Canottieri Milano ITA X X
Megan Beasley City of Bradford Esprit GBR X X X
Katie Garner City of Sheffield Diving Club GBR X X X
Amelia Scott City of Sheffield Diving Club GBR X X X X
Alessandra Coletta GS Fiamme Oro Roma ITA X X
Barbara Bartolić KSV Nemo CRO X X
Gaia Fanelli MR Sport Fratelli Marconi ITA X X
Angelica Piredda MR Sport Fratelli Marconi ITA X X X X
Flaminia Scapigliati MR Sport Fratelli Marconi ITA X X X X
Emma Bolton Southampton Diving Academy GBR X X X

GIRLS C

NAME CLUB/NATION 1M 3M PT SY
Maya Peche Albatross Diving Club GBR X X X
Lauren Saunders Albatross Diving Club GBR X X X
Meah Thorngate Albatross Diving Club GBR X X X
Arianna Mosschin ASD Bergamo Nuoto ITA X X X
Alisia Rossi ASD Carlo Dibiasi ITA X X X
Sara Vigna ASD Carlo Dibiasi ITA X X X
Carlotta Aceti Bergamo Tuffi ASD ITA X X X
Giorgia Casalini Bergamo Tuffi ASD ITA X X X
Aurora Locatelli Bergamo Tuffi ASD ITA X X
Zoe Scaccabarozzi Bergamo Tuffi ASD ITA X X X
Giorgia Borsato Canottieri Milano ITA X X X
Ilaria Cambria Circolo Canottieri Aniene ITA X X
Matilde Marzetti Circolo Canottieri Aniene ITA X
Abbie Hindle City of Bradford Esprit GBR X X X
Hannah Blake City of Sheffield Diving Club GBR X X X
Etta Dodsworth City of Sheffield Diving Club GBR X X X
Sophie Hancox City of Sheffield Diving Club GBR X X X
Jessica Ireland City of Sheffield Diving Club GBR X X
Rebecca Vega City of Sheffield Diving Club GBR X X
Giorgia De Sanctis GS Fiamme Oro Roma ITA X
Sofia Kociolek GS Fiamme Oro Roma ITA X X
Jurja Beganovic KSV Nemo CRO X X X
Gita Hainski KSV Nemo CRO X X
Matilda Šrbec KSV Nemo CRO X X X
Sofia Conte MR Sport Fratelli Marconi ITA X X X
Emma Fiorelli MR Sport Fratelli Marconi ITA X X
Camilla Fiorelli MR Sport Fratelli Marconi ITA X X
Desirée Pelligra MR Sport Fratelli Marconi ITA X X
Cecilia Scapigliati MR Sport Fratelli Marconi ITA X
Ece Sevval Erzincan Türkiye Millî Takımı TUR X X X
Gul Handan Karakose Türkiye Millî Takımı TUR X X X
Vita Šlajūtė Vilnius Diving Club LTU X X

GIRLS OPEN

NAME CLUB/NATION 1M 3M PT SY
Sofia Moscardelli GS Fiamme Oro Roma ITA X
Rebecca Fiorelli MR Sport Fratelli Marconi ITA X

BOYS A

NAME CLUB/NATION 1M3MPTSY
EdwardBealAlbatross Diving ClubGBRXXX 
OllieBreachAlbatross Diving ClubGBRXXX 
FinlayCookAlbatross Diving ClubGBRXXXX
EthanJonesAlbatross Diving ClubGBRXXXX
MatteoOlmatiASD Carlo DibiasiITAXXXX
LucaMionBolzano NuotoITAXXXX
DavideBaraldiCanottieri MilanoITAXX X
GiulioPropersiCircolo Canottieri AnieneITAXX  
RenatoCalderaroGS Fiamme Oro RomaITAXX X
FlavioCenturioniGS Fiamme Oro RomaITA X  
LeonardoColabianchiMR Sport Fratelli MarconiITAXXXX
AlessandroMambroMR Sport Fratelli MarconiITAXXXX
FilippoSaliceMR Sport Fratelli MarconiITAXX X
SebastianKoneckiVilnius Diving ClubLTUXX  

 

BOYS B

NAME CLUB/NATION 1M3MPTSY
QuinnShawAlbatross Diving ClubGBRXXXX
JamesWestAlbatross Diving ClubGBRXXXX
NathanielGreigCity of Sheffield Diving ClubGBRXXX 
DeclanRoganCity of Sheffield Diving ClubGBRXXX 
TommasoCardognaGS Fiamme Oro RomaITAXX  
DavidLedinskiKSV NemoCROXX  
SimoneConteMR Sport Fratelli MarconiITAXXXX
AldoDi FrancescoMR Sport Fratelli MarconiITAX X 
FedericoGiancolaMR Sport Fratelli MarconiITAXXXX
GiulioMambroMR Sport Fratelli MarconiITAXXXX

 

BOYS C

NAME CLUB/NATION 1M3MPTSY
FedericoRossiBergamo Tuffi ASDITAXXXX
OwenTaylorCity of Bradford EspritGBRXXX 
JosephVerityCity of Bradford EspritGBRXXX 
ArchieBigginCity of Sheffield Diving ClubGBRXXX 
JackBurrowsCity of Sheffield Diving ClubGBRXXX 
LewisNeilsonCity of Sheffield Diving ClubGBRXXX 
MateoObuljenKSV NemoCROXXX 
DaniilEliseevMGFSO MoscowRUSXX  
AlessioAbballeMR Sport Fratelli MarconiITAX XX
SimoneCerasaniMR Sport Fratelli MarconiITA  XX
MirkoDi FilippoMR Sport Fratelli MarconiITAXXXX
EmmanuelDi TraniMR Sport Fratelli MarconiITAXXXX
LucaLaneraMR Sport Fratelli MarconiITAXXXX
DavideUgazioMR Sport Fratelli MarconiITAX XX
DenisVlasovNevskaya VolnaRUSXX  
BarisIkinciTürkiye Millî TakımıTURXXX 
AlperTanciTürkiye Millî TakımıTURXXX 
MartynasLisauskasVilnius Diving ClubLTUXX  

 

BOYS OPEN

NAME CLUB/NATION 1M3MPTSY
MiloZangaraGS Fiamme Oro RomaITA   X